Board of Directors

Officers

Rick Moore

Chair
Moore Bass Consulting, Inc.

Kathy Bell

Chair-Elect
Coloney Bell Engineering

E. Edward Murray, Jr.

Immediate Past Chair
NAI TALCOR

John Medina

Treasurer
Six Pillars Financial Advisors

DeWitt Miller

Assistant Treasurer
Miller Glass

Sue Dick

President/CEO
Greater Tallahassee Chamber of Commerce; Economic Development Council of Tallahassee/Leon County

Executive Committee

Terrie Glover Ard

Chair, Membership Committee
Moore Communications Group

Reggie Bouthillier

Chair, Advocacy Committee
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A.

Park Broome

Chair, Access Tallahassee Advisory Council
First Commerce Credit Union

Kimberly Crowell

Chair, Diversity & Inclusion Committee
Kalo Restaurant Group

Bill Moor

Chair, Accreditation Review Committee
Capital City Banc Investments

Jim Murdaugh

Chair, Economic Development Council of Tallahassee/Leon County
Tallahassee Community College

Heidi Otway

Chair, Communications Committee
Salter>Mitchell

Michael Roberts

Chair, Governance Committee
Roberts Sand Company

Ron Sachs

Chair, Fundraising Committee
Sachs Media Group

Kim Smiley

Chair-Elect, Leadership Tallahassee
Centennial Bank

Board of Directors

Donny Barstow

MCCi

Brian Boulware

Palmetto Security Services, LLC

Monesia Brown

Wal-Mart

Elaine Bryant

EW Bryant Associates

David Coburn

Florida State University

Brian Cook

Capital Regional Medical Center

Beth Corum

Capital City Services Company

Laurie Dozier

Mad Dog Construction

Timothy Edmond

The Edmond Group, LLC

Robert Estevez

ImarcsGroup.com, LLC

Virginia Glass

Coldwell Banker Hartung & Noblin, Inc.

Thomas Haynes

Florida A&M University

Jack Kane

Wells Fargo

Shane Lambert

Shane Lambert Construction

Heather Mitchell

United Way of the Big Bend, Inc.

Johanna W. Money

The Williams Group

Kimberly Moore

Tallahassee Community College

Julie Moreno

Tallahassee Democrat

Mark O’Bryant

Tallahassee Memorial Health Care, Inc.

Kelly O’Keefe

Berger Singerman, LLP

John Padgett

Florida Blue, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida

Canita Gunter Peterson

Thomas Howell Ferguson P.A., CPAs

Gloria Pugh

A.M.W.A.T. Moving Warehousing & Storage

Barbara Ray, Esquire

North Highland Company

Sam Varn

Awards4U

Alan Weekley

Tallahassee Builders Association (Alan Weekley Homes)

Khanty Xayabouth

Centennial Bank